Melaleuca Leucadendron (Cajeput Oil)
Cajuput or Cajeput Essential Oil also know has “White wood” is obtained from the herb called Melaleuca Cajuputi. The principal places of production of cajeput essential oil include Indonesia, India, Malaysia, Australia, and Vietnam.
Cajeput was one of the first products to be imported from Southeast Asia to Europe by the Dutch in the 18th century. Its use dates back to ancient times when people used it for both therapeutic and cosmetic purposes.
• Skin & Hair
- Alpha Pinene
- Beta Pinene
- Alpha Terpinene
- Alpha Terpineol
- Gamma Terpinene